whatsapp

πŸ“ VADAPALANI(Thirunagar 1st Street 2537.sq.ft)

Report Abuse
WhatsApp Image 2026-04-29 at 12.10.28
0 (0 Reviews)
Featured

Description

🏦 BANK E-AUCTION PROPERTY

πŸ“ Prime Commercial Building for Sale – Vadapalani
(Thirunagar 1st Street, Near Arumbakkam Metro Station – Just 750 Mtrs)

Excellent opportunity to own a corner commercial building in one of Chennai’s fast-developing business locations. Strategically positioned close to the metro station with strong road connectivity, this property is ideal for rental income, office space, retail outlets, clinics, showroom, or investment purposes.

🏒 Property Highlights:
βœ” Corner Property – South & West Facing
βœ” Land Area – 2537 Sq.ft
βœ” Approx. Built-up Area – 7500 Sq.ft
βœ” Ground + 3 Floors Structure
βœ” 5 Commercial Shops in Ground Floor
βœ” Multiple Office Spaces in Upper Floors
βœ” Located in a busy residential & commercial zone
βœ” Just 750 meters from Arumbakkam Metro Station
βœ” 20 Ft Road Access
βœ” Existing Occupied Property – Suitable for steady rental potential

πŸ’° Auction Price: β‚Ή3.43 Crore
πŸ” EMD: β‚Ή34.30 Lakhs

πŸ“… Auction Date: 26-05-2026

πŸ“ž For Inspection & Auction Assistance:
Chennai Asset Recovery Pvt. Ltd.
πŸ“± 90879 41000 / 98400 35057
☎ 044-42620608

Overview

Location πŸ“ VADAPALANI(Thirunagar 1st Street 2537.sq.ft)
Starting price 34300000
Land Area 2537
Auction Date May 26, 2026
EMD Date May 25, 2026
EMD price 3430000
Facing South & West Corner
Total Floors 3
Age of the property 9
Build up 7500

Sales Documents

Sale Documents Occupied