whatsapp

Numbal(Raja’s Garden, Judges Colony 898sq.ft)(F-2)

Report Abuse
WhatsApp Image 2026-01-02 at 07.38.09.7
0 (0 Reviews)
Featured

Description

🏡 Excellent Investment Opportunity in Fast-Growing Iyyapanthangal – Numbal!

Discover a well-maintained 2 BHK residential apartment located in the sought-after Rajas Garden, Judges Colony 2nd Cross Street, a peaceful residential neighborhood with excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, and major city routes.

Property Highlights:
✔️ Spacious 898 Sq.ft Built-up Area with 334 Sq.ft UDS
✔️ East-Facing home offering abundant morning sunlight and ventilation
✔️ Situated in a 10-year-old G+2 apartment building
✔️ Bike Parking Facility available
✔️ Located on a 20 Feet Wide Road for easy access
✔️ Well-developed residential surroundings with all daily conveniences nearby
✔️ Close proximity to major educational institutions, hospitals, supermarkets, and public transport facilities
✔️ Ideal for end-users seeking affordable home ownership as well as investors looking for rental income potential

📍 Prime Location Advantages
🏥 Just 2.8 Km from Sri Ramachandra Medical Centre
🏥 Just 3.9 Km from ACS Medical College and Hospital
🚗 Quick access to Porur, Poonamallee High Road, Mount-Poonamallee Road, Chennai Bypass and IT corridors

💰 Reserve Price: ₹28.60 Lakhs Only

With apartments in the Iyyapanthangal–Porur belt witnessing consistent demand from families, students, and healthcare professionals, this auction property presents an attractive opportunity to acquire a home in a well-connected Chennai suburb at a competitive price.

Affordable Price | Prime Connectivity | Strong Rental Potential | Established Residential Locality

Secure your participation today and don't miss this value-for-money Bank E-Auction Property! 🏦🔨📈

📞 Chennai Asset Recovery Pvt. Ltd.
🌐 www.chennaiassetrecovery.com
📱 90879 41000 | 98400 35057
☎️ 044-42620608

Overview

Location Numbal(Raja’s Garden, Judges Colony 898sq.ft)
Starting Price 2860000
Build up 898
UDS 334
BHK 2
Total Floors 2
Property on the floor 1
Parking No
Age of the property 10
Auction Date June 8, 2026
EMD Date June 6, 2026
EMD price 286000
Facing East
Property Status Occupied