whatsapp

West Mambalam (South Kothandaramar Kovil Street)

Report Abuse
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.55
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.55
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.53
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.52
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.51
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.50
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.55
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.55
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.53
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.52
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.51
WhatsApp Image 2026-05-13 at 07.48.50
0 (0 Reviews)
New Featured

Description

🏦 BANK E-AUCTION PROPERTY

πŸ“ West Mambalam
(South Kothandaramar Kovil Street)

πŸ“ Nearby: Oxford Matriculation Higher Secondary School

🏒 RESIDENTIAL APARTMENT
[Approx. 6 Years Old Building]

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

🏠 3rd Floor Property For Sale

πŸ“Œ Flat No: T-1

πŸ›‘ Build-up Area: 1457 Sq.ft (Including Common Area)
πŸ›‘ UDS: 600 Sq.ft
πŸ›‘ Total Land Area: 1800 Sq.ft

πŸ› 3 BHK
πŸš— Covered Car Parking
🧭 South Facing
πŸšͺ Occupied Possession
πŸ›£ Road Width: 20 Ft
🏒 G+3 Building

πŸ’° Price Details

πŸ’΅ Price: β‚Ή1,77,77,800/-
πŸ’³ EMD Amount: β‚Ή17,77,780/-
⬆️ Bid Increment: β‚Ή1,00,000/-

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ—“ Auction Schedule

πŸ“… Last Date For EMD: 25/05/2026
πŸ”¨ Auction Date: 26/05/2026

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

⚠️ Payment Terms

βœ”οΈ EMD must be paid on or before 25/05/2026 to participate in the auction
βœ”οΈ 15% of bid amount within 24 hours after winning
βœ”οΈ Remaining 75% within 15 days

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ“ž Authorized By
Chennai Asset Recovery Pvt. Ltd.

πŸ“± 90879 41000
πŸ“± 98400 35057
☎️ 044-42620608

🌐 www.chennaiassetrecovery.com

Overview

Location West Mambalam (South Kothandaramar Kovil Street)
Starting Price 17777800
Build up 1457
UDS 600
BHK 3
Total Floors 1
Property on the floor 3
Parking Covered
Age of the property 6
Auction Date May 26, 2026
EMD Date May 25, 2026
EMD price 1777780
Facing South
Property Status Occupied