whatsapp

Muttukadu(Duplex Beachside Villa/Villa No: 12A)

Report Abuse
WhatsApp Image 2026-03-14 at 12.55.06
Featured

Description

πŸ“’ Bank E-Auction Property Notice πŸ“’

πŸ–οΈ Premium 4 BHK Beachside Duplex Villa for Sale in Muttukadu, ECR

A luxury investment opportunity to acquire an expansive coastal property through a bank foreclosure e-auction. Located in the highly prestigious and scenic enclave of Times Square Layout in Muttukadu along the East Coast Road, this duplex villa offers an elite coastal lifestyle at a heavily discounted market price.

πŸ“Œ Property Details

πŸ“ Location: Villa No. 12A, Times Square Layout, Muttukadu, East Coast Road (ECR), Chennai

πŸ—οΈ Property Type: 4 BHK Luxury Duplex Villa

πŸ“ Built-up Area: 3600 sq. ft.

🌾 Undivided Share (UDS): 5138 sq. ft. of premium land

🧭 Facing: East-facing

🌊 Coastal Proximity: Located just 500 meters away from the beach

🏊 Premium Amenities: Features access to a swimming pool shared between two villas

⚠️ Possession Status: Part Occupied & Part Vacant (Buyers are advised to conduct independent due diligence regarding legal possession procedures)

πŸ’° Auction Pricing & Financials

πŸ“‰ Current Auction Price: β‚Ή3,11,00,000 (Reduced from the previous price of β‚Ή3,27,00,000)

πŸ’΅ Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): β‚Ή31,10,000

πŸ“ˆ Bid Increment: β‚Ή1,00,000

πŸ—“οΈ Important Auction Schedule

πŸ“… Last Date for EMD Submission: On or before 27/05/2026

πŸ”¨ Online Auction Date: 29/05/2026

⚠️ Strict Payment Terms

πŸ“ EMD Payment: Must be deposited on or before 27/05/2026 to successfully participate in the bidding process.

βœ”οΈ Initial Payment: 15% of the total winning bid amount must be paid within 24 hours of winning the auction.

βœ”οΈ Balance Payment: The remaining 75% of the bid amount must be settled within 15 days.

πŸ“ Prime Neighborhood & Landmarks

🎑 Key Landmark: Situated just 600 meters away from MGM Dizzee World, placing it right in the heart of ECR's premium entertainment and leisure corridor.

πŸ“ž Authorized Contact Information This asset recovery process is legally authorized and managed by Chennai Asset Recovery Pvt. Ltd. Please reach out through the official channels below for legal documentation review, site identification guidelines, and auction registration assistance:

πŸ“± Mobile: +91 90879 41000 | +91 98400 35057 ☎️ Landline: 044-42620608 🌐 Official Website: www.chennaiassetrecovery.com

Overview

Location Muttukadu(Duplex Beachside Villa/Villa No: 12A)
Starting Price 31100000
BHK 4
Total Floors 1
Auction Date May 29, 2026
EMD Date May 27, 2026
EMD price 3110000
Age of the property 8
Parking Open
Facing East
Property Status Occupied
UDS 5138
Build up 3600

View Profile

Contact Listing Owner