whatsapp

Perungalathur(Sakthivel Builders 1426sq.ft)

Report Abuse
WhatsApp Image 2026-03-14 at 07.28.49
0 (0 Reviews)
Featured

Description

🏦 BANK E-AUCTION PROPERTY

πŸ“ Location: Perungalathur
Goodwill Nagar Main Road

πŸš‰ Just 5 Km from Tambaram Railway Station

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

🏒 RESIDENTIAL APARTMENT

Sakthivel Builders

(Approx. 10 Years Old Building)

πŸ”Ή Two Flats Offered Together for Sale

πŸ“ Plot No: 14

🏠 Flat No: S-1 & S-2

🏒 Floor: Second Floor

πŸ—οΈ Building Structure: Ground + 2 Floors

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ“ Property Details

🏠 Configuration: 3 BHK

πŸ“ Built-Up Area:

πŸ”Ή Flat S-1: 600 Sq.ft

πŸ”Ή Flat S-2: 826 Sq.ft

πŸ“ Total Built-Up Area: 1426 Sq.ft

πŸ“ UDS: 690 Sq.ft

🧭 Facing:

πŸ”Ή Flat S-1: East Facing

πŸ”Ή Flat S-2: South Facing

πŸš— Parking: One Covered Car Parking

πŸšͺ Possession: Vacant

πŸ›£οΈ Road Width: 24 Feet

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

✨ Property Highlights

βœ”οΈ Two adjoining flats sold together, offering a spacious combined living area

βœ”οΈ Ideal for large families, rental investment, or future customization

βœ”οΈ Vacant possession for immediate takeover

βœ”οΈ East and South facing units ensuring excellent natural light and ventilation

βœ”οΈ Located on the main road with easy accessibility

βœ”οΈ Covered car parking included

βœ”οΈ Situated in a rapidly developing residential locality with strong appreciation potential

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ“ Location Advantages

πŸš‰ Tambaram Railway Station – Approx. 5 Km

πŸ›£οΈ Excellent connectivity to GST Road and Chennai Outer Ring Road

🏫 Close to reputed schools and colleges

πŸ₯ Nearby hospitals and healthcare facilities

πŸ›’ Easy access to supermarkets, banks, restaurants and daily conveniences

🏘️ Well-developed residential neighbourhood with strong rental demand

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ’° Auction Details

πŸ’΅ Reserve Price: β‚Ή47,70,000

πŸ” EMD Amount: β‚Ή4,77,000

πŸ“ˆ Bid Increment: β‚Ή50,000

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ—“οΈ Auction Schedule

πŸ“… Last Date for EMD Submission: 06.06.2026

πŸ”¨ Auction Date: 08.06.2026

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

⚠️ Payment Terms

πŸ“ EMD must be paid on or before 06.06.2026 to participate in the auction

βœ”οΈ 15% of the successful bid amount to be paid within 24 Hours of winning the auction

βœ”οΈ Remaining 75% to be paid within 15 Days from confirmation of sale

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ“ž Authorized By

Chennai Asset Recovery Pvt. Ltd.

πŸ“± 90879 41000 | 98400 35057

☎️ 044-42620608

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

🌟 Excellent opportunity to acquire two adjacent flats with a combined built-up area of 1426 Sq.ft in the fast-growing Perungalathur locality. Located on Goodwill Nagar Main Road and just 5 Km from Tambaram Railway Station, this vacant 3 BHK property offers spacious living, covered car parking, strong rental prospects, and significant future appreciation potential at an attractive auction price. πŸ‘πŸ’Όβœ¨

Overview

Location Perungalathur(Sakthivel Builders 1426sq.ft)
Starting Price 4770000
Build up 1426
UDS 690
BHK 3
Total Floors 2
Property on the floor 2
Parking Covered
Age of the property 10
Auction Date June 8, 2026
EMD Date June 6, 2026
EMD price 477000
Facing East
Property Status Vacant