whatsapp

Nesapakkam M.G.R Nagar(2,863sq.ft.)

Report Abuse
IMG-20250908-WA0016

🏑 LAND AND BUILDING PROPERTY
πŸ“… Approx. 40 Years Old Building
πŸ’° Rental Income Generating Property

πŸ› Includes 3 Shops
🏠 Multiple 1HK Residential Portions

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ“ PROPERTY DETAILS

πŸ“Œ Plot No: 20

πŸ“ Land Extent: 2863 Sq.ft

🏒 G+3 Building

πŸ“ Total Built-up Area: 9239.54 Sq.ft

β–ͺ️ Ground Floor: 2863 Sq.ft
β–ͺ️ First Floor: 2863 Sq.ft
β–ͺ️ Second Floor: 2863 Sq.ft
β–ͺ️ Third Floor: 650 Sq.ft

πŸŒ… Road Facing: West Facing

πŸ“ Corner Property
β†– North West Corner
↙ South West Corner

πŸ›£ 20 Ft Road Access

πŸš— Parking Available

πŸšͺ Possession: Vacant

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ’° PRICE DETAILS

πŸ’Έ Starting Price: β‚Ή2,79,00,000

πŸ“ˆ Bid Increment: β‚Ή1,00,000

πŸ“ EMD Amount: β‚Ή27,90,000

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ—“ AUCTION SCHEDULE

πŸ“… Last Date for EMD: 04/06/2026
πŸ”¨ Auction Date: 05/06/2026

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

⚠️ PAYMENT TERMS

πŸ“ EMD must be paid on or before 04/06/2026 to participate in the auction

βœ”οΈ 15% of bid amount to be paid within 24 Hours after winning

βœ”οΈ Remaining 75% to be paid within 15 Days

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

🌟 PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS

πŸ“ Prime Location in Nesapakkam near M.G.R Nagar
πŸ’° Excellent Rental Income Generating Property
🏒 Suitable for Commercial & Residential Rental Purpose
πŸ“ˆ Ideal for Investment or Redevelopment Opportunity
πŸ›£ Corner Property with Excellent Road Visibility
πŸš— Parking Facility Available

πŸ“ Nearby Landmark:
πŸš‡ Ashok Nagar Metro Station Just 2.8 KM Away

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

πŸ“ž AUTHORIZED BY
Chennai Asset Recovery Pvt. Ltd.

πŸ“± 90879 41000
πŸ“± 98400 35057
☎️ 044-42620608

🌐 www.chennaiassetrecovery.com

Overview

Location Nesapakkam(2,863sq.ft.)
Starting price 27900000
Land Area 2863
Auction Date June 5, 2026
EMD Date June 4, 2026
EMD price 2790000
Facing West
Total Floors 2
Age of the property 30
BHK 1 HK
Build up 9239

Sales Documents

Sale Documents Occupied